Thanks to this “cast of thousands” for their willingness to help with the 53rd Reunion.
Co-Chairmen | Glenn Hurta & Bob Easter |
Treasurer/Registration/Name Tags/Packets & Decorations | Malissa Starnes Baugh, Nancy Guggolz Rogers, Betty Baughan Willis, Ann Kimbriel Secrest |
Website/Pay Pal | Rayburn Taylor |
Waco Town Crier | Jeanne Holland Harman |
Tiger Tales; Constant Contact; Publicity | Bob Easter, Malissa Starnes Baugh, Janet Hurta |
Tiger Tales Theme Designer | Bob Easter |
Special Artwork; Graphic Design | Janet Hurta |
Membership Roster | Janet Hurta, Rayburn Taylor, Jeanne Holland Harman |
Lost Classmates | Bob Easter, Jeanne Holland Harman, Randy Turner, and numerous others supplying clues |
Memorial Board | Howard Dudgeon |
Event Location & Meals | Glenn & Janet Hurta |
Background Music | Glenn & Janet Hurta |
Sound System/Music Background | Glenn Hurta |
Lodging & Restaurants Listings | Nena Hunt Wallace |
Photos | Richard Quick |
Greeters | Gayla Miller Webb, Mickey Lade Perkins, Charlotte Suttle Kleibrink, Mickey Lavy, Pat McGlaughn Dooley, Darrell Gill, Elizabeth “Sissie” Blair Shandalow, Norma Cissell Smith, Lynette Much Baugh, George Compton, Judith Hamff Murphy, Charles Sligh, louann Hilton Sartor, Sharon McCarthy Odell |
Event Coordinators for Golf | Rayburn Taylor, Tim Lasseter Latta |
Event Coordinator – Homestead Heritage Scheduled Tour | Linda Phelps McKee, Sherry Robertson Nunn |
Event – Waco Historical Foundation Home Tours | Lynette Muchow Baugh, Norma Cissell Smith |
Event – Mammoth Park | Tommye Ruth Blair Tolar |
Regional Coordinators – Houston | Cathey White Land, Judy Biles Lake |
Regional Coordinators – Ft. Worth | David McPhail, Mickey Lade Perkins |
Regional Coordinators – Dallas area | Gene Carson, SuEllen Golden Wilson |
Regional Coordinators – Waco | Tommye Ruth Blair Toler, Norma Cissell Smith, Sherry Robertson Nunn, Lynette Baugh, Pat McGlaughn Dooley, Nena Hunt Wallace |
Regional Coordinator – Austin | Anitra Harrell Henrion |
Regional Coordinator – San Antonio | Jack Martin |
Regional Coordinator – West Texas | Betty Luedeker Gatlin |
Regional Coordinator – East Texas | Elizabeth Blair Shandalow |
Regional Coordinator – East Coast (East of Texas) | James Coone |
Regional Coordinator – West Coast (West of Texas) | Glenn Hurta |