In Memoriam A – C

To Those Who Are Gone But Not Forgotten

In remembrance of those Classmates
who have passed on before us.
We recall with fondness the good times
we shared at Waco High School,
and toast their memory.
May they rest in peace.

Simon Almanza
Simon Almanza – April 2, 2015
Distributive Education Club, Pan American Student Forum
Obit
Vic Anderson
Carl Victor “Vic” Anderson – October 14, 2014

Junior Classical League, Football, Basketball, Senior Chorus, Sportsmen’s Club, Senior Homeroom President, Golf, J.E.T.S.
Obit
Patsy Diane Balch Seawright
Patsy Diane (Balch) Seawright – August 22, 2005

Personality Development Club, Y-Teens
Sharon Barbee Young
Sharon (Barbee) Young – March 20, 2014
Forsgard, Future Homemakers of America, Junior Classical League, Library Assistant
Obit
Woody Beshear
Elmer “Woody” Beshear – February 13, 2015
Sportsmen’s Club
Obit
Lewis Best
Eugene “Lew” Best – November 10, 2011
Camera Club, Senior Band, Daisy Chain Editorial Staff
Obit

Dianne (Bettinger) Moore – July 31, 2015
Darden, Junior Classical League
Obit
Janice Boehme Welch
Janice (Boehme) Welch – May 14, 1994
Future Secretaries Club, Pan American Student Forum, English Literary Society, National Honor Society, Personality Development Club
Jim Boos
Jim Boos – March 2, 2005
Sportsmen’s Club
Margaret Bostick
Margaret (Bostick) Ward – September 28, 2010
Masque and Wig Club
Obit
Don Bradbury
Don Bradbury – November 25, 1997
Automechanics Club
Benny Bradshaw
Benny Bradshaw – August 4, 1970
Junior Classical League, Music Appreciation Club, Senior Band, Automechanics Club, Senior Homeroom President
Donna Braswell
Donna Kay (Braswell) Miteff – May 31, 1994
Masque and Wig Club
Thomas Bryant
Thomas W. Bryant – August 23, 2012
Key Club, Travelers Club
Obit

Joyce (Busby) Delaney – March 16, 2007
Sketch Club, Library Assistant
Obit
Diann Cameron
Diann (Cameron) Holland – March 10, 2012
Distributive Education Club, Junior Classical League, Press Club
Obit
Robert Cates
Robert L. Cates – June 6, 1995
Camera Club, Field and Stream Club
Bobby Cathey
Bobby Cathey – April 18, 2016
Forum, Junior Classical League, Senior Chorus, Senior Homeroom President
Obit
Buddy Chesser
William E. “Buddy” Chesser – December 28, 2013
Architecture Club, Automechanics Club
Obit
Betty Clark
Betty (Clark) Overman
Distributive Education Club, Pan American Student Forum, Square Dance Club
Obit
Claudia Clark
Claudia (Clark) Hunt – July 12, 1975
Personality Development Club
Sandra Cochran
Sandra (Cochran) Parsons – February 10, 2006
Forsgard, Junior Classical league, English Literary Society, Daisy Chain Business Staff
Obit
Paul Constantine
Paul David Constantine – April 23, 2017
Forum, Junior Classical League, National Honor Society, English Literary Society, Cheerleader
Obit
Alta Cooey
Alta (Cooey) Ervin – November 6, 2014
Junior Classical league, Personality Development Club, Square Dance Club
Obit
Gaelyn Corbin
Martha Gaelyn (Corbin) Searcy – February 4, 1998
Darden, Library Assistant, English Literary Society
Joe Crenshaw
Joseph Pleasant “Joe” Crenshaw – June 9, 2014
Architecture Club, Field and Stream Club
Obit
Joan Curton
Joan (Curton) Beckham – August 23, 2003
Future Secretaries Club, Voice Club
Obit